Skip to main content Skip to search results

Showing Records: 181 - 200 of 66237

Filter Results

Additional filters:

Repository
ODU Community Collections 43610
ODU University Archives 16410
ODU Diehn Composers Room Collection 6217
 
People/Organizations
Andrews, Mason Cooke (1919-2006) 1
Craft, Robert 1
 

58th St and Oceanfront Condominium: Courtyard Details - Sheet L2 of 4 - JOB 80-1227 [Original], 1981 May 28

 Item — Map Case: C3
Identifier: Item 230
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings and reproductions of multi-family residential projects for were private companies, individuals or other private agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1981 May 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series II: Residential / Sub-Series B: Multi-Family Residential / Sub-Group 7: Virginia Beach, Virginia

58th St and Oceanfront Condominium: Courtyard Details – Sheet L3 of 4- JOB 80-1227 [Original], 1981 May 28

 Item — Map Case: C3
Identifier: Item 231
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains plans, renderings and reproductions of multi-family residential projects for were private companies, individuals or other private agencies. The sub-series is arranged in alphabetical order by project location.

Dates: 1981 May 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 87, Edward G. Carson Papers / Series II: Residential / Sub-Series B: Multi-Family Residential / Sub-Group 7: Virginia Beach, Virginia

59-VSO, 1990 January 13

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 17
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1990 January 13
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

60-Leif Bjaland Conducting the New World Symphony, 1990 October

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 18
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1990 October
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

60's Frat Rock, Tape 1, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 7
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

60's Frat Rock, Tape 1, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 8
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

60's Frat Rock, Tape 2, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 9
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

60's Frat Rock, Tape 2, Sessions, 1990

 Item — Box: 86
Identifier: Item 10
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to audio cassette tapes containing music written and produced by Guida, as well as Guida’s other works (music and background sounds for his play “Just Us”; commercials for Jeno’s Pizza), and taped radio interviews.

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series B: Cassette Tapes / Box 86

61-Cox Cable/Symphony, 1994 October 28

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 19
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1994 October 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

62-Symphony League Fashion Show, 1995 November 2

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 20
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1995 November 2
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

63-League Fashion Show, 1996

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 21
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1996
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

64-Perspectives: Norfolk Sweeps Clean; Civitan; VA Symphony, 1996 February 12

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 22
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 1996 February 12
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

65-Mendelssohn's Elijah, Regent University, 2004 May 28

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 23
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: 2004 May 28
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

66-Fashion Show Tape, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 24
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

67-Silverstein Announcements, undated

 Item — Box: 94
Identifier: Item 25
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains VHS tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series J: VHS Tapes / Box 94

68-Va. Philharmonic, Crosstalk, Dr. Chang, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 26
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

69-Mighty Casey Excerpts, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 27
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

70-Untitled, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 28
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

71-The Virginia Symphony 10 Second Spot, undated

 Item — Box: 96
Identifier: Item 29
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series contains U-matic tapes of performances and other events related to the Virginia Symphony Orchestra.

Dates: undated
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 81-A, Virginia Symphony Orchestra Records / Series II: Multimedia / Sub-Series K: U-Matic Tapes / Box 94

101 Number One Hit Records-Disc One-Beautiful Music Company, 1990

 Item — Oversize Box: 82
Identifier: Item 4
Scope and Contents From the Sub-Series:

This sub-series pertains to compact discs containing music written and produced by Guida. Consists of discs by individual artists and bands, compilations, and recordable music CD-ROM discs (Alpha Order by Artist's Name).

Dates: 1990
Found in: ODU Community Collections / MG 128, Frank and Carmela Guida/Rockmasters International Network, Inc. Collection / Series VIII: Audio Visual / Sub-Series A: Compact Discs / Oversize Box 82